''
All prices on the website are only valid through internet orders and are not applicable in the shop.
The viewable stock on this webshop is not the stock in the store.

Cart

  • Cart Empty!

 Brands

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

Padeg Online
Maaldreef 5
9320 Nieuwerkerken (Aalst)
Belgium
Telephone : 053/84 92 71
VAT : 0472.797.004

curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
Gigabit Ethernet Lh Mini-gbic Sfp Transceiver

Gigabit Ethernet Lh Mini-gbic Sfp Transceiver

€221,24 
Part Number: MGBLH1
Language: UK

Product Details

Introduction

Cisco MGE Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver is an easy-to-install module that provides a simple way to add fiber connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco Small Business switches.

The Cisco MGE transceiver provides fast and reliable connectivity between switches that are located on different floors,in separate buildings,or on a small campus network needing connectivity between sites. This transceiver can support both Fast and Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Features

  • Built-in spring latch for easy module removal
  • Hot swappable
  • Low insertion-loss duplex LC receptacle
  • Low electromagnetic interference (FCC Part 15,Class B) for clear communications
  • Meets FDA and International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC) eye safety standards

Specifications


General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-LH
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 40 km
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LH - LC x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Compatibility Information
Designed For P/ N:MGBBX1, MGBLH1/ EU, MGBLH1-UK, MGBLX1, MGBSX1, MGBSX1-EU, MGBSX1-UK, MGBT1, MGBT1-EU, MGBT1-UK